The board's server will undergo upgrade maintenance tonight, Nov 5, 2014, beginning approximately around 10 PM ET. Prepare for some possible down time during this process.
Yeah, PE is one i dont like at all, maybe his worst movie for me, but specially because of how the digital photography works with a movie like that. I should re watch it someday.
1. Spider-Man: Across The Spider Verse 2. Poor Things 3. Oppenheimer 4. Past Lives 5. The Holdovers 6. Monster 7. Godzilla Minus One 8. Anatomy Of A Fall 9. Killers Of The Flower Moon 10. Perfect Days
I need to see a few more movies, specially Ferrari to get my best of, but my worst of 2023 could be this
1. Fair Play 2.The Exorcist: Believer 3.The Delinquents 4.Leave The World Behind 5.Haunted Mansion 6.Cocaine Bear 7.No One Will Save You 8.Blondi 9.Barbie 10.Saltburn
I need to see a few more movies, specially Ferrari to get my best of, but my worst of 2023 could be this
1. Fair Play 2.The Exorcist: Believer 3.The Delinquents 4.Leave The World Behind 5.Haunted Mansion 6.Cocaine Bear 7.No One Will Save You 8.Blondi 9.Barbie 10.Saltburn
No One Will Save You the 7th worst movie of the year??? What did you hate about it?
Yeah I agree it’s not scary at all, but I thought it was nicely suspenseful due to kaitlyn dever doing a fantastic job. and I loved the lack of dialogue. thought they landed the ending about as well as they could have.
Joined: Tue January 01, 2013 1:53 pm Posts: 10290 Location: in the air tonight
Argo's list!
1. The Iron Claw 2. All of Us Strangers 3. May December 4. Priscilla 5. Passages 6. Monster 7. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 8. Bottoms 9. Killers of the Flower Moon 10. Afire 11. Ferrari 12. The Unknown Country
1. The Iron Claw 2. All of Us Strangers 3. May December 4. Priscilla 5. Passages 6. Monster 7. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 8. Bottoms 9. Killers of the Flower Moon 10. Afire 11. Ferrari 12. The Unknown Country
1. The Iron Claw 2. All of Us Strangers 3. May December 4. Priscilla 5. Passages 6. Monster 7. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 8. Bottoms 9. Killers of the Flower Moon 10. Afire 11. Ferrari 12. The Unknown Country
1. The Iron Claw 2. All of Us Strangers 3. May December 4. Priscilla 5. Passages 6. Monster 7. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 8. Bottoms 9. Killers of the Flower Moon 10. Afire 11. Ferrari 12. The Unknown Country
I was having trouble making a list, so I put the top 20 movies I saw last year into an ranker and came up with this top 12 (in honor of Argo)
1. Oppenheimer 2. Poor Things 3. Godzilla Minus One 4. Holdovers 5. Iron Claw 6. American Fiction 7. Killers of the flower moon 8. Barbie 9. Dream Scenario 10. Ferrari 11. Sisu 12. Priscilla
Top ten 2019 movies I watched for the first time in the past six months:
1. The Lighthouse 2. A Hidden Life 3. Midsommar 4. Portrait Of A Lady On Fire 5. Peanut Butter Falcon 6. The Art of Self-Defense 7. Ready Or Not 8. La Belle Epoque 9. Waves 10. The Favorite
1. 1917 2. Ford vs Ferrari 3. Once Upon A Time In Hollywood 4. The Lighthouse 5. A Hidden Life 6. Marriage Story 7. Midsommar 8. Parasite 9. Portrait Of A Lady On Fire 10. Joker
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 25 guests
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum